advert_wow

 

 

Dear advertisers,

Our readers are investors - both professional investors and retail investors.

They number 33,000-36,000 a month (figure varies from month to month), and they are a niche audience for your advertisements.

(Think about it -- non-investors don't have any reason to visit our website since they would have no use for our content which is focused on listed companies -- their financial performance and prospects, their business operations, etc).

At the same time, bear in mind that investors are also consumers -- they are also folk who consume services and products other people do. So if you are an advertiser of consumer goods, you can still reach out to our audience.

As you can see around the webpage, we have strategic advertisement spots.  We can do the creatives, or you can supply your own.

In selected cases, we would be inclined to create advertorials to go with your ads.

 

To discuss opportunities, send a brief email first, describing your needs, to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We price reasonably. This is the New Media with its low unit cost and, most importantly, its capability to be online 24/7/365 :-)

onlinead
Online advert spending in Singapore is climbing.
Source: Interactive Advertising Bureau Southeast Asia; Singapore Chapter (IAB)

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 627 guests and no members online