Sitra

More
03 Oct 2014 12:55 #20935 by hungting
hungting created the topic: Sitra
Maybank-KE put Sitra's sum-of-parts valuation of S$29.8 million (four Singapore cents per share), meaning that Sitra's market cap is at a steep discount to is real value.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
01 Mar 2017 16:25 #23619 by pine
pine replied the topic: Sitra
Sitra net profit of $1.7 million is a sharp turnaround, aided by tax credit and forex gain. Offset by drop in value of its equity stake in World Furnishing Hub. The business performance looks stronger than before, but not exceptionally strong (as yet). Share price is looking fairly valued at 2.0 cents, imho.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 613 guests and no members online