Sitra

More
03 Oct 2014 12:55 #20935 by hungting
hungting created the topic: Sitra
Maybank-KE put Sitra's sum-of-parts valuation of S$29.8 million (four Singapore cents per share), meaning that Sitra's market cap is at a steep discount to is real value.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
01 Mar 2017 16:25 #23619 by pine
pine replied the topic: Sitra
Sitra net profit of $1.7 million is a sharp turnaround, aided by tax credit and forex gain. Offset by drop in value of its equity stake in World Furnishing Hub. The business performance looks stronger than before, but not exceptionally strong (as yet). Share price is looking fairly valued at 2.0 cents, imho.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.280-0.020
Alliance Mineral0.425-0.015
AusGroup0.048-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.480-0.005
Best World Int.1.340-
China Sunsine1.0200.030
CWG International0.194-0.001
DISA Limited0.0150.001
Dutech Holdings0.3450.005
Federal Int. (2000)0.390-0.010
Food Empire0.6950.005
Geo Energy0.265-0.005
Golden Energy0.405-0.010
GSS Energy0.162-0.001
Heeton Holdings0.580-0.010
ISOTeam0.345-
KSH Holdings0.800-
Lian Beng Group0.7600.005
Miyoshi0.075-0.001
Nordic Group0.565-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.670-0.010
REX International0.066-0.002
Riverstone1.1100.020
Roxy-Pacific0.550-0.005
Serial System0.165-
Sing Holdings0.445-
Sino Grandness0.205-
Straco Corp.0.865-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.870-0.030
Sunpower Group0.550-
The Trendlines0.150-
Tiong Seng0.380-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.2750.005
Uni-Asia Group1.3000.010
XMH Holdings0.240-0.005
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.580-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 972 guests and no members online