MIDAS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS

More
03 Jan 2018 13:00 #24176 by BULLSEYE88
BULLSEYE88 replied the topic: MIDAS HOLDINGS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS . NET PROFIT JUMPS !
MIDAS’ JV UNIT KICKS OFF 2018 WITH THREE METRO TRAIN CONTRACT
WINS WORTH RMB2.68 BILLION



- To be delivered progressively between 2018 and 2020


- Chinese Railway Corporation to continue to promote railway
construction with plans to invest RMB732 billion in rail fixed assets in
2018

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
16 Jan 2018 06:58 #24216 by BULLSEYE88
BULLSEYE88 replied the topic: MIDAS HOLDINGS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS . NET PROFIT JUMPS !
Good chance to accumulate cheap now again

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
29 Mar 2018 14:20 #24312 by yeng
yeng replied the topic: MIDAS HOLDINGS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS . NET PROFIT JUMPS !
sorry Bullseye, this is a goner.

The shamelessness and complete disregard for the law is very evident among S-chips.

"Although Dr. Xu Wei Dong is already the legal representative of JMLA, cooperation from the local staff was not forthcoming. The unaudited cash balances at the primary accounts as at 31 December 2017 for JMLA is RMB334.4 million.
The Audit Committee, comprising the three independent non-executive directors of the Company, has urged the executive chairman, Mr. Chen Wei Ping to prevail upon the the local staff to cooperate. When this is forthcoming, and when Dr. Xu Wei Dong secured the appointment of legal representative for Jilin Midas and JMI, the independent non-executive directors will visit the banks in China to conduct a cash validation."

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings6.320-0.280
Alliance Mineral0.360-0.010
AusGroup0.051-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.470-0.010
Best World Int.1.560-0.050
China Sunsine1.450-0.010
DISA Limited0.010-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.270-
Federal Int. (2000)0.345-
Food Empire0.6700.010
Geo Energy0.225-
Golden Energy0.365-0.005
GSS Energy0.156-0.001
Heeton Holdings0.570-0.005
ISOTeam0.375-
KSH Holdings0.645-0.010
Lian Beng Group0.610-0.010
Miyoshi0.071-
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.485-0.005
REX International0.052-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.530-
Serial System0.1720.001
Sing Holdings0.440-0.005
Sino Grandness0.197-0.002
Straco Corp.0.765-0.035
Sunningdale Tech1.290-0.180
Sunpower Group0.460-0.025
The Trendlines0.1260.004
Tiong Seng0.395-
Trek 2000 Int.0.151-0.074
Uni-Asia Group1.4200.020
XMH Holdings0.300-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.170-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2718 guests and no members online