Your health is your wealth

More
12 Jun 2019 14:28 #24815 by admin2
Replied by admin2 on topic Your health is your wealth
This is now a bigger threat around the world than acute infectious diseases including HIV …




Currently there are 30% more obese people walking the earth than there are undernourished people and this is in the same country that has the undernourished people. I mean this makes absolutely no sense -- how can there be more obese people in Africa than undernourished people but that's what's going on right now.

366 million diabetics walking the earth, 5% of the world's population, and they are chewing through all of the healthcare resources there's no money for anything else.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
22 Jun 2019 16:18 - 22 Jun 2019 16:18 #24830 by admin2
Replied by admin2 on topic Your health is your wealth
High-fiber diet linked to lower risk of death and chronic diseases




edition.cnn.com/2019/01/10/health/high-f...tudy-intl/index.html
Last edit: 22 Jun 2019 16:18 by admin2.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.000-0.050
Alliance Mineral0.145-0.006
Anchor Resources0.013-
AusGroup0.026-0.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.2800.015
Best World Int.1.360-
China Sunsine1.120-
CSE Global0.475-0.015
Food Empire0.495-0.005
Geo Energy0.150-0.001
Golden Energy0.215-0.010
GSS Energy0.086-0.002
HMI0.6500.005
ISDN Holdings0.230-
KSH Holdings0.415-0.005
Miyoshi0.043-0.001
Moya Asia0.075-0.003
Nordic Group0.280-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.325-0.005
REX International0.073-0.001
Riverstone0.9950.010
Roxy-Pacific0.390-0.005
Sing Holdings0.3950.010
SingMedical0.385-0.005
Sino Grandness0.042-0.002
Straco Corp.0.750-
Sunningdale Tech1.330-0.010
Sunpower Group0.470-0.005
The Trendlines0.077-
Tiong Seng0.2300.005
Uni-Asia Group0.755-0.005
XMH Holdings0.153-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.520-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1604 guests and no members online