Chasen

More
15 Aug 2018 13:02 #24473 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen trailing p/e (price earning ratio) is around 5.5 X

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Oct 2018 19:16 #24517 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
$Chasen^(5NV.SI) by CGS CIMB

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Nov 2018 23:05 - 01 Nov 2018 23:08 #24550 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen: Bags S$9.9 Million Contract For OLED Plant In China
Last edit: 01 Nov 2018 23:08 by josephyeo. Reason: spelling

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
13 Nov 2018 12:47 #24557 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen has just released a good set of result. Net profit up 38%.

See the company's announcement released today for more details.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
15 Nov 2018 11:57 #24565 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen profits up by 64.2 %. See below:

Chasen ............... HY'18 ............ HY'19 ........... Difference ... In %
Revenue ............. 60990 ............ 64713 ........... 3723 .......... 6.1
net profit ............ 1706 .............. 2802 ............ 1096 .......... 64.2

If we add in a S$1.5 mil one off expense for professional service, the profits
would be higher.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Val

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
07 Dec 2018 10:43 #24593 by Val
Replied by Val on topic Chasen
So far Chasen has shown nice improvement in biz performance. However, it needs to get out of SGX watchlist. Joseph, what's your take on this matter?

at first, the sgx said By 3 March 2019, the Company must trade above 20 cents to exit the Minimum Trading Price watchlist (or it will be delisted).

then, got some concession and Chasen in 2017 said it has 36 months from 5 June 2017 to exit MTP watchlist.
which means need to achieve average daily market capitalisation of S$40 million or more over the last six months.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.875-0.005
Alliance Mineral0.270-0.005
Anchor Resources0.023-0.001
AusGroup0.034-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.310-
Best World Int.2.4000.050
China Sunsine1.4100.030
DISA Limited0.004-
Federal Int. (2000)0.270-
Food Empire0.5300.010
Geo Energy0.168-0.001
Golden Energy0.230-0.005
GSS Energy0.0980.001
ISDN Holdings0.200-
ISOTeam0.2300.015
KSH Holdings0.510-
Lian Beng Group0.4750.005
Miyoshi0.041-
Nordic Group0.385-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.285-0.005
REX International0.063-0.002
Riverstone1.200-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4050.005
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.128-0.007
Straco Corp.0.715-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.4600.060
Sunpower Group0.310-0.020
The Trendlines0.101-0.001
Tiong Seng0.280-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.2000.010
XMH Holdings0.180-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.230-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1025 guests and no members online