Chasen

More
15 Aug 2018 13:02 #24473 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen trailing p/e (price earning ratio) is around 5.5 X

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Oct 2018 19:16 #24517 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
$Chasen^(5NV.SI) by CGS CIMB

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
01 Nov 2018 23:05 - 01 Nov 2018 23:08 #24550 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen: Bags S$9.9 Million Contract For OLED Plant In China
Last edit: 01 Nov 2018 23:08 by josephyeo. Reason: spelling

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
13 Nov 2018 12:47 #24557 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen has just released a good set of result. Net profit up 38%.

See the company's announcement released today for more details.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
15 Nov 2018 11:57 #24565 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic Chasen
Chasen profits up by 64.2 %. See below:

Chasen ............... HY'18 ............ HY'19 ........... Difference ... In %
Revenue ............. 60990 ............ 64713 ........... 3723 .......... 6.1
net profit ............ 1706 .............. 2802 ............ 1096 .......... 64.2

If we add in a S$1.5 mil one off expense for professional service, the profits
would be higher.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Val

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
07 Dec 2018 10:43 #24593 by Val
Replied by Val on topic Chasen
So far Chasen has shown nice improvement in biz performance. However, it needs to get out of SGX watchlist. Joseph, what's your take on this matter?

at first, the sgx said By 3 March 2019, the Company must trade above 20 cents to exit the Minimum Trading Price watchlist (or it will be delisted).

then, got some concession and Chasen in 2017 said it has 36 months from 5 June 2017 to exit MTP watchlist.
which means need to achieve average daily market capitalisation of S$40 million or more over the last six months.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.0100.020
Alliance Mineral0.1850.001
Anchor Resources0.0270.003
AusGroup0.033-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.2950.005
Best World Int.2.710-
China Sunsine1.3200.040
CSE Global0.4800.015
Food Empire0.540-
Geo Energy0.1880.002
Golden Energy0.240-
GSS Energy0.1190.002
HMI0.555-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.205-0.005
KSH Holdings0.520-0.005
Miyoshi0.046-0.001
Moya Asia0.0830.002
Nordic Group0.350-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.3350.005
REX International0.0890.001
Riverstone1.130-
Roxy-Pacific0.420-
Sing Holdings0.395-
SingMedical0.4700.020
Sino Grandness0.0610.002
Straco Corp.0.750-
Sunningdale Tech1.5500.010
Sunpower Group0.5500.040
The Trendlines0.101-
Tiong Seng0.265-
Uni-Asia Group1.180-
XMH Holdings0.170-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.4200.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1231 guests and no members online