Alliance Mineral Assets

More
10 Jul 2017 16:03 #23888 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Who owes who ... in AMA saga/

good article in The Edge: www.theedgesingapore.com/alliance-minera...nathan-lim-keng-hock

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
11 Jul 2017 19:12 #23891 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Part 2 of the saga gives AMA's boss the platform to say his say:

www.theedgesingapore.com/alliance-minera...s-free-seized-shares

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
22 Jul 2017 20:14 #23919 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Bloomberg : Electric Cars Are Driving Lithium Demand

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
24 Jul 2017 22:08 #23925 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Regarding TAWANA RESOURCES, the jv partner of Alliance Mineral Assets.

"Im in for 3 to 5 years to ride this hot market. That way it gives Mark Calderwood time to turn Tawana into something substantial and i mean 2 x production plants developing lake Cowan and expanding Bald hill to who knows what. I honestly believe we could be looking at a 500 mt resource here in the future combing the 2 projects.

We will dwarf the likes of other major players and have a much better capital structure. MC loves to get thing done in a hurry, who has 5 drilling rigs working over the 2 years and is fully funded to production.

This company is going to grow faster than most people think. We have a nice size Tantalum resource to don't forget offtake news imminent.

I also think we will have decent results out of Namibia 20mt resource. Potential cash supercharger.

This has all the ingredients of being the NST of Lithium. I sold all my GXY to put on TAW, this is were it's at IMHO. MC knows Lithium better than most he hand picked this ground while everybody else was sleeping many years ago. DYOR.

It's very hard not to get excited about this company at the same time though always challenge your investments. Good luck.
"

Source: hotcopper.com.au/threads/tawana-ozs-next...57463/#post-26048568

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
02 Aug 2017 19:41 #23943 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
02 Aug 2017 19:52 #23944 by lotustpsll
lotustpsll replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
The recent Canaccord report confirms the stunning investing thesis for both AMAL and Tawana. I believe once the suspension for AMAL is lifted (clear the air, so to speak), both the stock price will re-rate.

In the meantime, more positive news on lithium will continue to support the industry tailwinds.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 700 guests and no members online