Alliance Mineral Assets

More
03 Dec 2017 19:57 #24162 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
regarding Tawana Resources:

Attractive valuation on an absolute and relative basis

Our target price of A$0.60/sh implies a potential return of 54%, making it one of the
most undervalued lithium stocks under coverage with a P/NAV of 0.64x (Figure 14). In
our view, Bald Hill’s near-term production status, clean balance sheet (only minimal
debt) and cash flow/earnings potential are yet to be factored into the share price. We
estimate TAW is trading on a FY19e (year in which the peer group will be producing at
capacity) EV/EBITDA of 2.2x, versus more highly fancied hard rock developer peers in
Altura Mining (AJM-ASX | HOLD) and Pilbara Minerals (PLS-ASX | HOLD).


Canaccord Genuity.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.0700.080
Alliance Mineral0.330-
AusGroup0.0370.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.445-0.005
Best World Int.1.3500.030
China Sunsine0.9200.050
CWG International0.147-0.003
DISA Limited0.013-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.340-0.005
Federal Int. (2000)0.420-
Food Empire0.640-
Geo Energy0.2500.005
Golden Energy0.3950.025
GSS Energy0.1560.005
Heeton Holdings0.545-0.010
ISOTeam0.340-0.020
KSH Holdings0.760-
Lian Beng Group0.7150.010
Miyoshi0.0730.002
Nordic Group0.530-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.610-0.005
REX International0.0560.002
Riverstone1.030-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.5400.010
Serial System0.165-
Sing Holdings0.445-
Sino Grandness0.200-
Straco Corp.0.8300.010
Sunningdale Tech1.870-0.010
Sunpower Group0.530-0.010
The Trendlines0.1500.003
Tiong Seng0.395-
Trek 2000 Int.0.265-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.230-
XMH Holdings0.210-0.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.500-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1121 guests and 2 members online

  • admin2
  • simkih