Alliance Mineral Assets

More
15 Jan 2018 17:45 #24214 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Whoa! Share price at record high of 45.5 cents!
On the ground, mining action has just started.

www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:acti...6358484209480404992/

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
16 Jan 2018 20:02 #24222 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Australia's Skynews had an interview with Mark Calderwood, the MD of Tawana Resources:


www.skynews.com.au/details/_5712408704001

Lithium ion-batteries fuels wave of supply from Australian exporters

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
17 Jan 2018 22:01 - 17 Jan 2018 22:03 #24233 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Ferrari plans to build an electric supercar after all

Even the fanciest auto brands are going electric.



www.engadget.com/2018/01/16/ferrari-plan...-supercar-after-all/
Last Edit: 17 Jan 2018 22:03 by Joes.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
26 Jan 2018 11:27 - 26 Jan 2018 11:29 #24241 by Big Fish
Big Fish replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
AMA has added dozens and hundreds of the faithful to its flock as we turned into 2018 and the construction of the infra nears completion and production starts. In W. Australia, Tawana too has been a winner. For the next couple of months, announcements and statements made by CEOs of both have signaled the company’s seriousness in drilling in other key parts of the Bald Hill Project and raising the resource estimates. Bald Hill will become an even more significant player in the EV supply chain. AMA could gain 100% in time to come from the current 42 cent level. So too TAW, now 50 c, imho.
Last Edit: 26 Jan 2018 11:29 by Big Fish.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
31 Jan 2018 18:14 #24250 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
Thumb Tackinvestor has just bought another 100,000 shares at 41 cents.

Total : 200,000 shareholding at average of 38.75 cents.

He reckons target price is 48 cents by aroiund Aug 2018.

thumbtackinvestor.wordpress.com/2018/01/...g-ttis-case-reports/

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
04 Feb 2018 15:10 #24259 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
With electric vehicle sales “growing at double-digit compound growth rates and the costs of renewable energy continuing its deflationary cost crash, the raw materials critical for the lithium-ion battery are in the early stages of a growth cycle that may continue well into the next decade, ” says Chris Berry, an advisor to Lithium Americas Corp.


How lithium and cobalt are getting a boost from Tesla, Apple batteries

www.marketwatch.com/story/how-lithium-an...batteries-2018-01-29

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings6.3600.320
Alliance Mineral0.4000.005
AusGroup0.0510.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.5100.010
Best World Int.1.3600.010
China Sunsine1.300-0.010
DISA Limited0.012-
Dutech Holdings0.320-0.005
Federal Int. (2000)0.390-
Food Empire0.6550.005
Geo Energy0.240-0.005
Golden Energy0.4250.020
GSS Energy0.1660.010
Heeton Holdings0.5950.015
ISOTeam0.330-
KSH Holdings0.7600.010
Lian Beng Group0.6800.005
Miyoshi0.070-
Nordic Group0.580-
Oxley Holdings0.570-0.105
REX International0.0550.001
Riverstone1.040-
Roxy-Pacific0.570-
Serial System0.1750.004
Sing Holdings0.430-0.005
Sino Grandness0.205-
Straco Corp.0.8350.005
Sunningdale Tech1.9700.040
Sunpower Group0.595-0.005
The Trendlines0.143-
Tiong Seng0.395-
Trek 2000 Int.0.2650.020
Uni-Asia Group1.3700.030
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.4700.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2897 guests and no members online