JEP Holdings Ltd.

More
11 Jun 2019 10:53 #24811 by Val
Replied by Val on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
Indpendent adviser said offer is not fair, not reasonable.

the RNAV is S$0.2042. , the Offer Price of S$0.150 represents a P/RNAV of 0.73 times, or a discount of 26.5% to the RNAV per Share.
the outlook for business is good, esp aviation.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.000-0.050
Alliance Mineral0.145-0.006
Anchor Resources0.013-
AusGroup0.026-0.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.2800.015
Best World Int.1.360-
China Sunsine1.120-
CSE Global0.475-0.015
Food Empire0.495-0.005
Geo Energy0.150-0.001
Golden Energy0.215-0.010
GSS Energy0.086-0.002
HMI0.6500.005
ISDN Holdings0.230-
KSH Holdings0.415-0.005
Miyoshi0.043-0.001
Moya Asia0.075-0.003
Nordic Group0.280-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.325-0.005
REX International0.073-0.001
Riverstone0.9950.010
Roxy-Pacific0.390-0.005
Sing Holdings0.3950.010
SingMedical0.385-0.005
Sino Grandness0.042-0.002
Straco Corp.0.750-
Sunningdale Tech1.330-0.010
Sunpower Group0.470-0.005
The Trendlines0.077-
Tiong Seng0.2300.005
Uni-Asia Group0.755-0.005
XMH Holdings0.153-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.520-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 822 guests and no members online