ASTI - FUTURE IMPROVEMENT IN 5G SEMICONDUCTOR BUSINESS IN 2017

More
09 May 2017 08:15 #23817 by desmondquek30
desmondquek30 created the topic: ASTI - FUTURE IMPROVEMENT IN 5G SEMICONDUCTOR BUSINESS IN 2017
ASTI - FUTURE IMPROVEMENT IN 5G SEMICONDUCTOR BUSINESS IN 2017

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
25 May 2017 18:30 #23827 by mossie
mossie replied the topic: ASTI - FUTURE IMPROVEMENT IN 5G SEMICONDUCTOR BUSINESS IN 2017
Thanks for the heads up. Because of your posting, I went into AR2016. Back end Equipment solutions and Technologies revenue +21% y-o-y to $137m. Group profit of $1.9m reversing loss of $26m. Do you think this sector is seeing a rebound following the rebound experienced by the likes of AEM and others?

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 679 guests and no members online