Severely Under Valued Stocks

More
26 Jul 2017 09:59 #23929 by walterlim
walterlim created the topic: Severely Under Valued Stocks
Star Pharmaceutical

1. Company has been turning around lately and upcoming result will show more clearly the direction

2. Market Capitalisation is half of cash reserves. Stock price is hence extremely undervalued as there is a huge gap between the two values.

3. Based on cash balances alone after net debt, stock price is easily almost twice the current value.

4. Company has recently reported a huge improvement in profit earnings of more than 1000%

5. If the upcoming results continue to improve, the enterprise value gap will increase further as company accumulates more cash

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
26 Jul 2017 19:46 - 10 Aug 2017 22:19 #23930 by Val
Val replied the topic: Severely Under Valued Stocks
From the annual report 2016 of Star Pharmaceutical::

"We will also continue to develop new products through our R&D efforts to meet changing market needs. Currently, there are 14 on-going R&D projects in progress. Therefore, we expect our continuous investments in R&D to bear fruit soon . With a strong product pipeline, coupled with aggressive business development initiatives to expand domestic sales and capture growth opportunities internally and externally, we are optimistic of delivering a better performance in the future."
Last Edit: 10 Aug 2017 22:19 by Val.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
10 Aug 2017 21:12 #23969 by Waterflow
Waterflow replied the topic: Severely Under Valued Stocks
I am looking at InnoTek, comparing its valuation versus its peers, InnoTek is severely undervalued. There is no analyst covering this company at all.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
11 Aug 2017 17:17 #23972 by walterlim
walterlim replied the topic: Severely Under Valued Stocks
a remarkable 555% growth in earnings in its half year financials. Share price lagging way behind net cash per share

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
05 Sep 2017 09:18 - 05 Sep 2017 09:23 #24023 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: Severely Under Valued Stocks
GSS ENERGY 15.3 cents, is severely undervalued becos:

1. Its precision engg business trading at discount to peers.
At PE of 10, the stock should be valued at $0.22-23/share.

2. Its oil business is going to hit first oil in a matter of weeks.
The oil reserves of 24 million barrels is easily worth the market cap of GSS Energy currently, ie 15 cents a share.
dyodd
Last Edit: 05 Sep 2017 09:23 by Joes.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
05 Sep 2017 10:33 #24024 by walterlim
walterlim replied the topic: Severely Under Valued Stocks
Star Pharmaceuticals has been performing share buy back since last week at 21cents. Even today they are buying back shares at 22cents.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.0700.080
Alliance Mineral0.330-
AusGroup0.0370.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.445-0.005
Best World Int.1.3500.030
China Sunsine0.9200.050
CWG International0.147-0.003
DISA Limited0.013-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.340-0.005
Federal Int. (2000)0.420-
Food Empire0.640-
Geo Energy0.2500.005
Golden Energy0.3950.025
GSS Energy0.1560.005
Heeton Holdings0.545-0.010
ISOTeam0.340-0.020
KSH Holdings0.760-
Lian Beng Group0.7150.010
Miyoshi0.0730.002
Nordic Group0.530-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.610-0.005
REX International0.0560.002
Riverstone1.030-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.5400.010
Serial System0.165-
Sing Holdings0.445-
Sino Grandness0.200-
Straco Corp.0.8300.010
Sunningdale Tech1.870-0.010
Sunpower Group0.530-0.010
The Trendlines0.1500.003
Tiong Seng0.395-
Trek 2000 Int.0.265-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.230-
XMH Holdings0.210-0.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.500-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1510 guests and 3 members online

  • admin2
  • josephyeo
  • simkih