Cordlife

More
15 Nov 2018 15:59 #24567 by walterlim
Cordlife was created by walterlim
Married deal yesterdat at around 4:30pm. more than 40% of the total shares transacted at 45c. curious to know the purchaser

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
18 Nov 2018 21:01 #24571 by fersine
Replied by fersine on topic Cordlife
54.58m shares was sold to Hon Kwok Lung (of Citychamp watch & jewellery group) for S$24.56m at 0.45 per share.

these shares were sold by TripleWise (who had taken over Kunlum's Cordlife shares via a Note Purchase Agreement in May 18).

Kunlum had accumulated about 56m cordlife shares (majority thru married deals) from 27 Nov 15 to 16 Jul 18, before granting it to Triplewise in May 18. Interestingly, these shares were purchased for a cumulative total of about S$94.8m (SGX data).

Unable to fathom the huge buy/sell price difference, wondering what am I missing here?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.875-0.005
Alliance Mineral0.270-0.005
Anchor Resources0.023-0.001
AusGroup0.034-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.310-
Best World Int.2.4000.050
China Sunsine1.4100.030
DISA Limited0.004-
Federal Int. (2000)0.270-
Food Empire0.5300.010
Geo Energy0.168-0.001
Golden Energy0.230-0.005
GSS Energy0.0980.001
ISDN Holdings0.200-
ISOTeam0.2300.015
KSH Holdings0.510-
Lian Beng Group0.4750.005
Miyoshi0.041-
Nordic Group0.385-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.285-0.005
REX International0.063-0.002
Riverstone1.200-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4050.005
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.128-0.007
Straco Corp.0.715-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.4600.060
Sunpower Group0.310-0.020
The Trendlines0.101-0.001
Tiong Seng0.280-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.2000.010
XMH Holdings0.180-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.230-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1138 guests and no members online