2019 stock hopefuls

More
07 Jan 2019 13:27 #24616 by pine
2019 stock hopefuls was created by pine
Attachments:

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
08 Jan 2019 02:47 #24617 by Joes
Replied by Joes on topic 2019 stock hopefuls
Tuan Sing -- Its NAV is 82 cents versus stock price of 35 cents. Stock is so heavily discounted, on top of the NAV being very conservatively stated. A notable contributor that is new to this year's financials is the Robinson Rd. office building. Share buyback being executed regularly by company --- v positive sign
The following user(s) said Thank You: josephyeo

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.9500.015
Alliance Mineral0.2300.005
Anchor Resources0.024-0.003
AusGroup0.0350.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.3000.010
Best World Int.2.720-0.010
China Sunsine1.300-
CSE Global0.4300.005
Food Empire0.525-
Geo Energy0.1960.007
Golden Energy0.2250.005
GSS Energy0.1060.004
HMI0.540-
ISDN Holdings0.200-
KSH Holdings0.5250.005
Miyoshi0.043-0.003
Moya Asia0.0800.001
Nordic Group0.4000.020
Oxley Holdings0.295-
REX International0.0810.006
Riverstone1.100-
Roxy-Pacific0.405-
Sing Holdings0.390-
SingMedical0.420-0.005
Sino Grandness0.1180.001
Straco Corp.0.730-
Sunningdale Tech1.4900.010
Sunpower Group0.4000.010
The Trendlines0.1010.006
Tiong Seng0.270-
Uni-Asia Group1.190-
XMH Holdings0.1800.019
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.3500.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1611 guests and no members online