Best World

More
08 Jun 2017 11:41 #23856 by pine
pine replied the topic: Best World
Bestworld, you nick in this forum is most prized. Congrats on yr stock pick but I wish you can post more substantial content than the one-liners! Don't you have any analysis?

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
08 Jun 2017 13:52 #23857 by lotustpsll
lotustpsll replied the topic: Best World
Let's try to value add in this forum so that we can become a better informed investors.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
10 Jun 2017 20:40 #23862 by pine
pine replied the topic: Best World
Share price has performed very well. Now, the business has to live up to expectations. One area that investors have not heard much about is how BW is targeting Middle East, India and Europe. These are massive markets and they will surely yield fantastic profits if BW can create a huge network of distributors as it has done in Taiwan & China.

www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...es-wellness-for-life

"Outside Asia, Best World's regional subsidiary in Dubai, set to be operational by the fourth quarter of this year, will serve as a springboard for its entry into Middle East, India and Europe."

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
06 Jul 2017 12:28 #23881 by Poh
Poh replied the topic: Best World
Correction should pave the way for new heights.

8 June: $1.555
6 July: $1.32

Catalysts to look out for:

2Q results.
Opening of Tuas factory.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
10 Jul 2017 21:59 #23889 by Poh
Poh replied the topic: Best World
Nice to see best world recovering to $1.36.

I know of "good" companies that have seen strong share price uptrends -- plus insider selling. But not Best World. The share price has gone up a remarkable amount, yet Dora, Doreen & Ban Chin have not sold a single share. They could have taken a few million off the table .... but no, not a single ct. This is one of the strongest indications that Best World's best days still lie ahead. Lots of dividends to come, lots of capital gain for the stock.. U agree?

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
19 Jul 2017 10:18 #23908 by pine
pine replied the topic: Best World
I think Best World's profit growth will be encouraging this year. However, in China this is a journey that requires immense amounts of energy but as soon as a certain momentum is achieved .....the profit growth will accelerate.

I think we can look out for evidence of that next year. 2018. Suddenly demand will explode – and BW has passed the tipping point.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 590 guests and no members online