Best World

More
06 Sep 2017 22:05 - 08 Sep 2017 02:21 #24026 by Val
Val replied the topic: Best World
Closing prices:
22/aug: $1.185
23/aug: $1.205

Case #1. shortist who borrowed on 23 aug is likely in trouble now.




The share price currently is $1.235. If it continues to rise, it is going to bring about a disaster to shortist.

To cover --> 400,000 shares x 5 cents (for example) = $20,000 loss.
Last Edit: 08 Sep 2017 02:21 by Val.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
07 Sep 2017 15:42 - 07 Sep 2017 15:43 #24029 by Val
Val replied the topic: Best World
Case #2. mY friend told me that Shortist decided game over on Monday, better cover as share price can't be further depressed and has started to cheong up.


Last Edit: 07 Sep 2017 15:43 by Val.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
08 Sep 2017 09:16 #24030 by niadmin
niadmin replied the topic: Best World
Click to enlarge:





Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
11 Sep 2017 14:42 #24037 by Val
Val replied the topic: Best World
Case #3: Another shortist is feeling pain.

Borrowed shares on 7 Sept, price $1.28.

Today, trading price is $1.35

Means, loss of 50,000 shares x 7 cents = $3,500.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
11 Sep 2017 20:52 #24039 by lotustpsll
lotustpsll replied the topic: Best World
No pity for shorties. Like a pack of wolves looking for their next victim.
Unfortunately for them, they found the wrong stock.

They took the risk and deserve their fat

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
15 Oct 2017 07:15 #24087 by Dongdaemun
Dongdaemun replied the topic: Best World
About 2 more weeks to go b4 BW reports Q3 results. (In 2016, they reported on 4 Nov 2016).

Can Q3 2017 profit exceed $9 mio (profit in Q3 2016)?

Can Q3 2017 profit exceed $11.9 mio (profit in Q2 2017)?

In 2017, China market has become the new growth driver. Let's see if the growth is evident in Q3 2017. And will Taiwan maintain its high level of profitability? Or will it slow down...and is compensated by China?

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 674 guests and no members online