China Sunsine Chemicals

More
29 Mar 2017 07:46 #23709 by Bestworld
Bestworld replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals
Still undervalued. The Best is Yet to Be!

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
28 Apr 2017 00:01 #23800 by Bestworld
Bestworld replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals

Bestworld wrote: Still undervalued. The Best is Yet to Be!


Solid Q1 result. The Best is Yet to Come!

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
29 May 2017 08:17 #23833 by BNN
BNN replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals
Unwarranted sell-down last week, due to Chinese news on environmental inspection at Sunsine's plant.

infopub.sgx.com/Apps?A=COW_CorpAnnouncem...419#.NextInsight.net


The above clarification demonstrates that Sunsine has by and large lifted its environment protection to a good level. And that environmental issues are part of the barrier to entry (or success) in this business. Any company that can surmount this will have a strong market share.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
05 Jun 2017 11:41 #23850 by BNN
BNN replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals
Analyst has a new report today and a target pr of $1.245.

www.nracapital.com/research/sgxresearchreport/17067cgdjl

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
29 Jun 2017 15:48 #23878 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals
This year Sunsine marks the 10th anniversary of its listing on SGX. It's not just a milestone but a testament to its "authenticity" as a Chinese listco, unlike the S-chips that bombed out after a few years, usually within 5 years. Will Sunsine pay out a special dividend? Hope is rising ...

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
21 Jul 2017 09:15 #23912 by Rickard
Rickard replied the topic: China Sunsine Chemicals
China Sunsine has moved considerably since July but I think the key questions many investors will need to ask themselves is if there is going to be sufficient upside in this year? Playing the long game is well and good but factoring opportunity costs is important as well due to limited resources.

As it stands, capacity expansion will not happen until 2018 and the possibility for more earnings upside is constrained evident from sliding ASP from year to year.

I urge investors to really do a proper due diligence before plunging into this at current prices. PE multiples are a signs of the times and are equivalent to the crest and trough of tides. Undervaluation is not justified through multiples alone.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 666 guests and no members online