Company Disclosure
Filter by Security: 
Date Company Announcement Title (Source : SGX)
2019-03-22 14:48:21 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDER - ADITAN HOLDINGS SDN BHD
2019-03-22 14:42:59 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDER - TAN TECK LIN HOLDINGS SDN BHD
2019-03-22 14:38:40 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDER - TAN ENG TEONG HOLDINGS SDN BHD
2019-03-22 14:36:02 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Director/ Chief Executive Officer::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF DIRECTOR - TAN TECK LIN
2019-03-22 14:31:23 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Director/ Chief Executive Officer::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF DIRECTOR - TAN ENG HOW
2019-03-22 14:28:10 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Director/ Chief Executive Officer::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF DIRECTOR - TAN ENG TEONG
2019-03-22 14:24:37 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF DEEMED INTEREST OF SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDER - TAN ENG TEONG PTE LTD
2019-03-22 14:20:51 HOTEL GRAND CENTRAL LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::NOTICE OF CHANGE OF INTEREST OF SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDER - TAN CHEE HOE & SONS HOLDINGS PTE LTD
2019-03-22 13:58:34 CAPITALAND LIMITED REPL::Extraordinary/ Special General Meeting::Voluntary
2019-03-22 12:56:56 TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD Request for Lifting of Trading Halt::Request for Lifting of Trading Halt
2019-03-22 12:54:38 TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD General Announcement::CHANGE IN RISK MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
2019-03-22 12:54:07 MINDCHAMPS PRESCHOOL LIMITED Asset Acquisitions and Disposals::Acquisition of MindChamps PreSchool @ Punggol Northshore Pte. Limited
2019-03-22 12:53:30 TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD General Announcement::FORMATION OF SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE
2019-03-22 12:52:00 TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Second Quarter and/ or Half Yearly Results
2019-03-22 12:30:54 TOP GLOVE CORPORATION BHD Request for Trading Halt::Request for Trading Halt
2019-03-22 12:14:56 TREK 2000 INT'L LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::Change In Interest of Substantial Shareholder
2019-03-22 12:10:01 SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD General Announcement::SEMBCORP AND YCH GROUP CELEBRATE THE COMPLETION OF SUPPLY CHAIN CITY'S ROOFTOP SOLAR FARM
2019-03-22 12:07:42 CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED General Announcement::Announcement by Subsidiary Company, Millennium & Copthorne Hotels plc
2019-03-22 11:59:52 TATA STEEL LIMITED General Announcement::Tata Steel acquisition of shares of Tata Steel BSL Limited
2019-03-22 11:36:43 SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD General Announcement::SPH REIT ANNOUNCEMENT
2019-03-22 10:59:21 CAMSING HEALTHCARE LIMITED Request for Trading Halt::Request for Trading Halt
2019-03-22 10:34:17 PRUDENTIAL PLC General Announcement::Changes in issued share capital
2019-03-22 10:03:48 FRASER AND NEAVE LIMITED. REPL::Change - Change in Corporate Information::Investment in Associated Companies
2019-03-22 09:46:07 LION-PHILLIP S-REIT ETF General Announcement::Net Tangible Assets ("NTA") per unit
2019-03-22 09:33:46 HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD Query Regarding Trading Activity::
2019-03-22 08:23:02 THOMSON MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED Warrant Exercise::Voluntary
2019-03-22 08:17:51 SUNPOWER GROUP LTD. General Announcement::Sunpower wins Deloitte's inaugural Best Managed Companies award in China
2019-03-22 08:09:25 CAPITALAND LIMITED REPL::Extraordinary/ Special General Meeting::Voluntary
2019-03-22 07:35:10 PINE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED Request for Suspension::Mandatory
2019-03-22 07:10:35 CAPITALAND LIMITED Extraordinary/ Special General Meeting::Voluntary
Page 6 of 24

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.2400.050
Alliance Mineral0.181-0.001
Anchor Resources0.021-0.001
AusGroup0.028-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.2900.010
Best World Int.2.440-0.110
China Sunsine1.2000.030
CSE Global0.5400.005
Food Empire0.5600.025
Geo Energy0.1860.001
Golden Energy0.235-
GSS Energy0.102-0.002
HMI0.535-0.005
ISDN Holdings0.240-
KSH Holdings0.5100.005
Miyoshi0.045-
Moya Asia0.080-
Nordic Group0.330-
Oxley Holdings0.320-
REX International0.081-0.001
Riverstone1.100-
Roxy-Pacific0.400-
Sing Holdings0.390-
SingMedical0.455-
Sino Grandness0.043-
Straco Corp.0.7900.010
Sunningdale Tech1.360-
Sunpower Group0.5800.005
The Trendlines0.089-0.001
Tiong Seng0.215-
Uni-Asia Group1.220-0.020
XMH Holdings0.200-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.510-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2255 guests and no members online