Company Disclosure
Filter by Security: 
Date Company Announcement Title (Source : SGX)
2019-01-17 17:25:07 CAPITALAND RETAIL CHINA TRUST Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Notification of Results Release
2019-01-17 17:24:36 MFG INTEGRATION TECHNOLOGY LTD REPL::Extraordinary/ Special General Meeting::Voluntary
2019-01-17 17:24:06 CHEUNG WOH TECHNOLOGIES LTD General Announcement::Sustainability Report for FY2018
2019-01-17 17:23:17 SECURA GROUP W190125 Equity Listing - Ordinary Shares::Allotment and Issue of Shares pursuant to Exercise of Warrants
2019-01-17 17:22:50 IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD General Announcement::CHANGES IN SUBSTANTIAL SHAREHOLDER'S INTEREST PURSUANT TO SECTION 138 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2016
2019-01-17 17:21:26 ENVICTUS INTERNATIONAL HLDGLTD REPL::Annual General Meeting::Voluntary
2019-01-17 17:20:39 PSL HOLDINGS LTD Response to SGX Queries::
2019-01-17 17:19:43 INCH KENNETH KAJANG RUBBER PLC Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice::DAILY SHARE BUYBACK NOTICE
2019-01-17 17:18:43 OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED General Announcement::SUSTAINABILITY REPORT 2018
2019-01-17 17:18:22 FRENCKEN GROUP LIMITED Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Director/ Chief Executive Officer::Change of Director's Interest
2019-01-17 17:15:37 800 SUPER HOLDINGS LIMITED General Announcement::ADDITIONAL INVESTMENT IN THE WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY - IWASH LAUNDRY (TUAS) PTE. LTD.
2019-01-17 17:13:17 JADASON ENTERPRISES LTD Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder(s)/ Unitholder(s)::Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Substantial Shareholder
2019-01-17 17:12:18 NAM CHEONG LIMITED Change - Change in Corporate Information::INCORPORATION OF NEW JOINT VENTURE COMPANY IN MALAYSIA
2019-01-17 17:09:03 MARCO POLO MARINE LTD. Change - Change in Corporate Information::Incorporation of Joint Venture Company in Malaysia
2019-01-17 17:08:39 KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED General Announcement::Alpha Asia Macro Trends Fund III closes at approximately US$1.1 billion
2019-01-17 17:07:05 OUE LIPPO HEALTHCARE LTD General Announcement::UPDATE TO THE SHAREHOLDERS ON THE ARBITRATION AND ENFORCEMENT PROCEEDINGS AGAINST DAVID LIN KAO KUN
2019-01-17 17:05:42 SINGAPORE INDEX FUND General Announcement::Creation/Cancellation on 16 Jan 19 and Daily Price on 16 Jan 19
2019-01-17 16:45:17 TRANSIT-MIXED CONCRETE LTD Change - Announcement of Appointment::Appointment of Independent Non-Executive Director
2019-01-17 16:43:19 TRANSIT-MIXED CONCRETE LTD General Announcement::Changes in the Board of Directors and various Board Committees
2019-01-17 16:32:44 PNE INDUSTRIES LTD REPL::Annual General Meeting::Voluntary
2019-01-17 15:27:06 SINGAPORE EXCHANGE SECURITIES TRADING LIMITED Buying-In::BUYING-IN SECURITIES ON JANUARY 17, 2019
2019-01-17 15:03:02 LONZA GROUP LTD Request for Lifting of Trading Halt::Request for Lifting of Trading Halt
2019-01-17 15:01:28 FRASERS COMMERCIAL TRUST Request for Lifting of Trading Halt::Request for Lifting of Trading Halt
2019-01-17 14:51:46 FRASERS COMMERCIAL TRUST General Announcement::Article in The Business Times on Alexandra Technopark
2019-01-17 14:34:51 UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD Employee Stock Option/ Share Scheme::Notice of Use of Treasury Shares
2019-01-17 14:26:11 SINTEX IND US$110M7%CB220525 General Announcement::Meeting of Board of Directors of our Company
2019-01-17 14:20:10 SWISSCO HOLDINGS LIMITED Asset Acquisitions and Disposals::Extension of the Put Option Exercise Period under the MSPA
2019-01-17 14:15:23 LONZA GROUP LTD General Announcement::Lonza Announces Initiation of S&P Credit Rating with Investment Grade of BBB+ and Stable Outlook
2019-01-17 13:29:48 CITYDEVSGD150M3%N240117 Debt - Listing Confirmation::S$150,000,000 3% Notes due 2024
2019-01-17 13:28:50 ST TELEM S$350M5%PERSEC Debt - Listing Confirmation::S$350,000,000 5% Subordinated Perpetual Securities
Page 7 of 25

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.9500.015
Alliance Mineral0.2300.005
Anchor Resources0.024-0.003
AusGroup0.0350.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.3000.010
Best World Int.2.720-0.010
China Sunsine1.300-
CSE Global0.4300.005
Food Empire0.525-
Geo Energy0.1960.007
Golden Energy0.2250.005
GSS Energy0.1060.004
HMI0.540-
ISDN Holdings0.200-
KSH Holdings0.5250.005
Miyoshi0.043-0.003
Moya Asia0.0800.001
Nordic Group0.4000.020
Oxley Holdings0.295-
REX International0.0810.006
Riverstone1.100-
Roxy-Pacific0.405-
Sing Holdings0.390-
SingMedical0.420-0.005
Sino Grandness0.1180.001
Straco Corp.0.730-
Sunningdale Tech1.4900.010
Sunpower Group0.4000.010
The Trendlines0.1010.006
Tiong Seng0.270-
Uni-Asia Group1.190-
XMH Holdings0.1800.019
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.3500.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1502 guests and no members online