smiley_1

 

 

A rising number of investors are viewing our exclusive articles on SGX-listed and HK-listed companies.

We also summarise in digestible articles what analysts are recommending to clients.

Join our rapidly growing audience, who include fund managers, analysts and traders. 

Click here to register for email alerts and to post in our forum. And here's why some readers register:


>> I must congratulate you on your articles which are very useful and informative. They provide good analysis with a very objective view. Thank you and keep it up.

>> I strongly believe that the research work produced by NextInsight carries value. Your articles have good coverage on the non-quantitative aspects that are rarely available to retail investors. I like to take this opportunity to express my best wishes to NextInsight.

>> Thanks for including me on your email distribution list.  Working with mid-cap companies and PRC-linked companies listed in Singapore and HK has been my personal interest over the last few years. I look forward to more information and updates on these areas.

>> Using only public information (and with help from NextInsight), I did an analysis on Man Wah in September last year.  This was done to document my thoughts - justifying to myself to continue holding the stock.  Things have actually turned out to be better than expected and their US and China business expansion seems to be on track.



Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.0700.080
Alliance Mineral0.330-
AusGroup0.0370.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.445-0.005
Best World Int.1.3500.030
China Sunsine0.9200.050
CWG International0.147-0.003
DISA Limited0.013-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.340-0.005
Federal Int. (2000)0.420-
Food Empire0.640-
Geo Energy0.2500.005
Golden Energy0.3950.025
GSS Energy0.1560.005
Heeton Holdings0.545-0.010
ISOTeam0.340-0.020
KSH Holdings0.760-
Lian Beng Group0.7150.010
Miyoshi0.0730.002
Nordic Group0.530-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.610-0.005
REX International0.0560.002
Riverstone1.030-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.5400.010
Serial System0.165-
Sing Holdings0.445-
Sino Grandness0.200-
Straco Corp.0.8300.010
Sunningdale Tech1.870-0.010
Sunpower Group0.530-0.010
The Trendlines0.1500.003
Tiong Seng0.395-
Trek 2000 Int.0.265-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.230-
XMH Holdings0.210-0.030
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.500-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 597 guests and 2 members online

  • admin2
  • simkih