smiley_1

 

 

A rising number of investors are viewing our exclusive articles on SGX-listed and HK-listed companies.

We also summarise in digestible articles what analysts are recommending to clients.

Join our rapidly growing audience, who include fund managers, analysts and traders. 

Click here to register for email alerts and to post in our forum. And here's why some readers register:


>> I must congratulate you on your articles which are very useful and informative. They provide good analysis with a very objective view. Thank you and keep it up.

>> I strongly believe that the research work produced by NextInsight carries value. Your articles have good coverage on the non-quantitative aspects that are rarely available to retail investors. I like to take this opportunity to express my best wishes to NextInsight.

>> Thanks for including me on your email distribution list.  Working with mid-cap companies and PRC-linked companies listed in Singapore and HK has been my personal interest over the last few years. I look forward to more information and updates on these areas.

>> Using only public information (and with help from NextInsight), I did an analysis on Man Wah in September last year.  This was done to document my thoughts - justifying to myself to continue holding the stock.  Things have actually turned out to be better than expected and their US and China business expansion seems to be on track.



Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.875-0.005
Alliance Mineral0.270-0.005
Anchor Resources0.023-0.001
AusGroup0.034-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.310-
Best World Int.2.4000.050
China Sunsine1.4100.030
DISA Limited0.004-
Federal Int. (2000)0.270-
Food Empire0.5300.010
Geo Energy0.168-0.001
Golden Energy0.230-0.005
GSS Energy0.0980.001
ISDN Holdings0.200-
ISOTeam0.2300.015
KSH Holdings0.510-
Lian Beng Group0.4750.005
Miyoshi0.041-
Nordic Group0.385-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.285-0.005
REX International0.063-0.002
Riverstone1.200-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4050.005
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.128-0.007
Straco Corp.0.715-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.4600.060
Sunpower Group0.310-0.020
The Trendlines0.101-0.001
Tiong Seng0.280-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.2000.010
XMH Holdings0.180-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.230-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 836 guests and no members online