Image result for buy sell hold

MAYBANK KIM ENG  UOB KAYHIAN

ISEC Healthcare (ISEC SP)

Operations on track and exploring more M&A

Expect healthy growth

We visited ISEC for an update. Three key takeaways: 1) expect healthy EPS growth for FY17E, driven mainly by contributions from acquisition of JL Medical clinics in Dec 2016. JL’s operations remain sound after the acquisition and it is on track to achieve its profit guarantee of c.SGD1.1m. 2) The ophthalmology operations in Malaysia continue to improve from higher patient volume, it has also added an eye centre in Mar 2017. 3) ISEC continues to explore more M&A opportunities. Maintain BUY and TP of SGD0.40, based on 23x FY18E EPS, pegged to the longterm forward P/E mean of ISEC.

 

Read More ...

Sembcorp Industries (SCI SP)

Better 2Q17 Plant Performance In India To Improve Earnings

Sembcorp Industries’ India operations reported a 5-11ppt qoq improvement in plant load factors (PLF) for 2Q17. Spot electricity prices were flat (-1% qoq), so the higher PLFs should translate to higher earnings. Losses for its India operations should narrow from 1Q17 levels on the back of better operational performance. No change to our earnings estimates for now as we await 2Q17 updates. Maintain BUY and target price of S$3.66.

 

Read More ...

 CIMB

SPH REIT

Steady performance

■ Results in line, 3QFY17 DPU forms 24.3% of our FY17F forecast.

■ Positive rental reversion of 3.7%, portfolio committed occupancy at 100%.

■ Slight addition of NLA at Clementi Mall could provide c.S$0.8m of annual rents.

■ Low gearing of 25.6%.

■ Maintain Hold, with a slightly higher TP of S$1.04.

 

Read More ...

 

 OCBC

CapitaLand Limited:

To jointly redevelop Golden Shoe Car Park

CapitaLand (CAPL) announced that, for the redevelopment of Golden Shoe Car Park in Raffles Place into an integrated development, it will form a joint venture with CapitaLand Commercial Trust (CCT) and Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd (MEC). CAPL and CCT will both hold 45% stakes in the JV while MEC will take a 10% interest in two unlisted special purpose sub-trusts to own the office and serviced residence components of the development. The total development cost is estimated at S$1.82b and will be funded by the JV partners in proportion to their respective interests. The new integrated project will be 51 stories high and have a GFA of about one million square feet, of which 29 floors will comprise premium Grade A office space and an eight storey 299-unit serviced residence to be managed by The Ascott Ltd – CAPL’s serviced residences unit. Maintain BUY on CAPL with an unchanged fair value estimate of S$4.07.



LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.345-0.020
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.490-
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.925-0.015
CWG International0.151-0.002
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.680-0.020
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.420-
GSS Energy0.166-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.540-0.015
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.835-
Lian Beng Group0.770-
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.540-0.015
Oxley Holdings0.660-0.010
REX International0.053-0.001
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.530-0.010
Serial System0.172-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.210-0.010
Straco Corp.0.850-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.940-0.020
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.146-0.006
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.275-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7000.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 671 guests and no members online