CGS-CIMB's Singapore Strategy note (8 June 2018) reiterated its alpha picks. The selected small-caps are presented below, with links to our recent stories on three of them.

Company

Stock
Price ($)

TP
($)

Upside
(%)

Core P/E

P/
BV
CY18F

ROE
CY18F
(%)

Dividend
CY18F
(%)

CY18F

CY19F

China Sunsine

1.60

1.87

17.0

6.9

8.3

1.70

27.2

3.1

mm2 Asia

0.47

0.72

53.9

16.6

14.1

2.61

17.7

0.0

Riverstone

0.98

1.28

30.6

15.1

13.0

2.99

20.9

2.7

Sunningdale

1.35

2.50

85.1

8.5  

6.4

0.67

8 .0

5 .0

Yongnam

0.30

0.56

89.8

22.1

5.6

0.52

2.4

0.0

Average

10.6

9.6

1.54

15.4

2.3


weifang cbs9.14aChina Sunsine is the world's largest producer of rubber accelerators, which aid in the production of tyres. Clients include major producers such as Pirelli, Goodyear and Bridgestone. NextInsight file photo

• RIVERSTONE: Record earnings (RM129.3 m) in FY17!

 





You may also be interested in:

  • images/stories/Misc2017/Powermatic_board7.17.jpg POWERMATIC DATA SYSTEMS: Surges on CGS-CIMB initiation report
  • images/stories/Community/Analysts/williamtng_cimb.jpg AEM HOLDINGS: Target price raised to $8.19 by CGS-CIMB!

    Share Prices

    Counter NameLastChange
    AEM Holdings1.1500.080
    Alliance Mineral0.360-
    AusGroup0.0410.001
    Avi-Tech Electronics0.390-
    Best World Int.1.3200.110
    China Sunsine1.530-0.010
    DISA Limited0.008-0.001
    Dutech Holdings0.290-
    Federal Int. (2000)0.255-
    Food Empire0.6600.010
    Geo Energy0.2250.010
    Golden Energy0.355-0.005
    GSS Energy0.1410.004
    Heeton Holdings0.555-0.005
    ISOTeam0.3500.015
    KSH Holdings0.6650.040
    Lian Beng Group0.5550.015
    Miyoshi0.055-
    Nordic Group0.520-0.020
    Oxley Holdings0.4350.015
    REX International0.0480.002
    Riverstone1.010-0.030
    Roxy-Pacific0.5050.010
    Serial System0.150-0.002
    Sing Holdings0.425-0.005
    Sino Grandness0.220-
    Straco Corp.0.750-0.005
    Sunningdale Tech1.3300.050
    Sunpower Group0.580-0.025
    The Trendlines0.121-
    Tiong Seng0.3950.005
    Trek 2000 Int.0.1450.015
    Uni-Asia Group1.350-
    XMH Holdings0.200-
    Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9550.010

    NextInsight RSS

    rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

    Online Now

    We have 1449 guests and no members online