Image result for buy sell hold

CGS CIMB

UOB KAYHIAN

Keppel REIT

Partially unlocking value in OFC

 

■ KREIT is selling a 20% stake in OFC for S$537.3m.

■ Sale to lift book NAV; use of proceeds includes paring down debt.

■ Maintain Add with TP of S$1.34.

 

Read More ...

 

CapitaLand (CAPL SP)

Extending Its Wings

 

We update our model to incorporate the latest data points on Jewel Changi, overseas acquisitions and earlier recognition of China residential sales. New acquisitions include the 16 US multi-family properties, as well as an effective stake of 20.85% in Shanghai’s tallest twin towers. We maintain BUY with a raised target price of S$4.40, pegged to a 20% discount to our revised RNAV.

 

Read More ...

 

 

 


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.040-0.030
Alliance Mineral0.168-0.002
Anchor Resources0.018-
AusGroup0.0310.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.280-0.010
Best World Int.1.780-0.110
China Sunsine1.200-0.030
CSE Global0.515-0.005
Food Empire0.5600.005
Geo Energy0.178-0.002
Golden Energy0.220-
GSS Energy0.1030.002
HMI0.545-
ISDN Holdings0.225-0.005
KSH Holdings0.520-0.010
Miyoshi0.054-0.002
Moya Asia0.087-0.001
Nordic Group0.325-
Oxley Holdings0.295-
REX International0.0810.002
Riverstone1.080-
Roxy-Pacific0.405-0.005
Sing Holdings0.405-
SingMedical0.4650.005
Sino Grandness0.053-0.002
Straco Corp.0.8000.020
Sunningdale Tech1.330-0.010
Sunpower Group0.525-
The Trendlines0.0870.001
Tiong Seng0.2500.005
Uni-Asia Group1.170-0.010
XMH Holdings0.163-0.022
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.5900.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 928 guests and no members online