Image result for buy sell hold

CGS CIMB

UOB KAYHIAN

Keppel REIT

Partially unlocking value in OFC

 

■ KREIT is selling a 20% stake in OFC for S$537.3m.

■ Sale to lift book NAV; use of proceeds includes paring down debt.

■ Maintain Add with TP of S$1.34.

 

Read More ...

 

CapitaLand (CAPL SP)

Extending Its Wings

 

We update our model to incorporate the latest data points on Jewel Changi, overseas acquisitions and earlier recognition of China residential sales. New acquisitions include the 16 US multi-family properties, as well as an effective stake of 20.85% in Shanghai’s tallest twin towers. We maintain BUY with a raised target price of S$4.40, pegged to a 20% discount to our revised RNAV.

 

Read More ...

 

 

 


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Add comment


Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.875-0.005
Alliance Mineral0.270-0.005
Anchor Resources0.023-0.001
AusGroup0.034-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.310-
Best World Int.2.4000.050
China Sunsine1.4100.030
DISA Limited0.004-
Federal Int. (2000)0.270-
Food Empire0.5300.010
Geo Energy0.168-0.001
Golden Energy0.230-0.005
GSS Energy0.0980.001
ISDN Holdings0.200-
ISOTeam0.2300.015
KSH Holdings0.510-
Lian Beng Group0.4750.005
Miyoshi0.041-
Nordic Group0.385-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.285-0.005
REX International0.063-0.002
Riverstone1.200-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4050.005
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.128-0.007
Straco Corp.0.715-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.4600.060
Sunpower Group0.310-0.020
The Trendlines0.101-0.001
Tiong Seng0.280-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.2000.010
XMH Holdings0.180-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.230-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1012 guests and no members online